Taxon

Tripterygium wilfordii

.
.
Scientific name: Tripterygium wilfordii Hook.f.
Common name: Dreiflügelfrucht, Lei Gong Teng
Family: Celastraceae (Bittersweet family, Staff-tree family)
Distribution: S-China, Taiwan, Burma
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual