Taxon

Cytisus scoparius

.
.
Scientific name: Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
Common name: Besenginster
Family: Fabaceae (Pea family)
Synonym: Sarothamnus scoparius
Distribution: Europe
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual