Taxon

Arctium lappa

.
.
Scientific name: Arctium lappa L.
Common name: Große Klette
Family: Asteraceae (Aster family, Sunflower family)
Distribution: Eurasia
Life form: Biennial/short-lived plant

Locations

. . Area
. Individual