Taxon

Girardinia diversifolia subsp. suborbiculata

.
.
Scientific name: Girardinia diversifolia (Link) Friis subsp. suborbiculata (C.J.Chen) C.J.Chen & Friis
Common name: Nilgiri-Nessel
Family: Urticaceae (Nettle family)
Distribution: Himalaja - China
Life form: Annual plant

Locations

  • 1: • Accession: 200401910 • Provenance: Garden
. . Area
. Individual